Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex cespitosa var. minuta (Franch.) Kük.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex cespitosa var. minuta (Franch.) Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa var. minuta (Franch.) Kük.
Synonyms:
Carex cespitosa subsp. minuta (Franch.) Vorosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa subsp. minuta (Franch.) Vorosch.
Carex minuta Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex minuta Franch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex cespitosa WCSP
Distribution: Amur; Japan; Khabarovsk; Magadan; Primorye; Sakhalin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52