Species Details : Sedum hispanicum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Sedum hispanicum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum hispanicum  L.
Synonyms:
Sedum andersonii G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum andersonii G. Don
Sedum antiquum T. Ya. Omel'chuk-Myakushko & B. V. Zaverukha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum antiquum T. Ya. Omel'chuk-Myakushko & B. V. Zaverukha
Sedum aristatum Tenore (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum aristatum Tenore
Sedum armenum Boiss. & Huet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum armenum Boiss. & Huet
Sedum boissieri Davidoff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum boissieri Davidoff
Sedum glanduloso-pubescens Feichtinger (synonym)
Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
Sedum glaucum var. buxbaumii (Griseb.) Hayek (synonym)
Sedum glaucum var. leiocarpum Boiss. (synonym)
Sedum guettardii Gmel. ex Koch (ambiguous synonym)
Sedum hispanicum var. buxbaumii Griseb. (synonym)
Sedum hispanicum var. eriocarpum Sommier & Levier (synonym)
Sedum hispanicum var. leiocarpum Sommier & Levier (synonym)
Sedum hispanicum var. minus Praeger (synonym)
Sedum hispanicum var. planifolium Chamberlain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum hispanicum var. planifolium Chamberlain
Sedum hispanicum var. polypetalum Boiss. (synonym)
Sedum hispanicum var. semiglabrum Fröderstr. (synonym)
Sedum hungaricum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum hungaricum Poir.
Sedum longibracteatum Fröderstr. (synonym)
Sedum modestum Boiss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum modestum Boiss.
Sedum orientale Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum orientale Boiss.
Sedum pallidum Ten. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum pallidum Ten.
Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl (synonym)
Sedum puberulum DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum puberulum DC.
Sedum rubens Pollini (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum rubens Pollini
Sedum semiglabrum Boiss. & Huet ex Fröderstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum semiglabrum Boiss. & Huet ex Fröderstr.
Sedum sexfidum Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum sexfidum Bieb.
Sedum whitmanni Hort. ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum whitmanni Hort. ex Mast.
Sedum wightmannianum Hort. ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum wightmannianum Hort. ex Mast.
Sedum witmanni Hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum witmanni Hort.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spanische Fetthenne - -
Spanish Stonecrop En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Crete, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Romania, Ukraine, Sicily, European Turkey, ?Libya, Germany (I), Sweden (I), Georgia [Caucasus], Taiwan (I), Talysh, Turkmenistan, Japan (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Syria (coastal W-Syria, C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria), Yemen, Oman, Pakistan (N.W. Frontier Prov., Chitral, Swat, Hazara, Pakistani Punjab), Eritrea, USA (I) (Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), New York (I), Utah (I), Vermont (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I), Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56