Species Details : Meringopus pseudonymus (Tschek, 1872)

You selected Meringopus caudatus (Szepligeti, 1916). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Meringopus pseudonymus (Tschek, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meringopus pseudonymus  (Tschek, 1872)
Synonyms:
Meringopus algericus (Habermehl, 1918) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus algericus (Habermehl, 1918)
Meringopus caudatus (Szepligeti, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus caudatus (Szepligeti, 1916)
Meringopus hellenicus (Schmiedeknecht, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus hellenicus (Schmiedeknecht, 1890)
Meringopus setosus (Szepligeti, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus setosus (Szepligeti, 1916)
Infraspecific taxon: Meringopus pseudonymus decoratus (Seyrig, 1927)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Meringopus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202393
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51