Species Details : Prenanthes purpurea L.

Accepted scientific name:
Prenanthes purpurea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prenanthes purpurea  L.
Synonyms:
Chondrilla purpurea (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrilla purpurea (L.) Lam.
Chondrilla tenuifolia (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrilla tenuifolia (L.) Lam.
Hieracium prenanthes E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium prenanthes E. H. L. Krause
Hylethale purpurea (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylethale purpurea (L.) Link
Prenanthes amplexicaulis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prenanthes amplexicaulis Mill.
Prenanthes purpurea var. corsica Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prenanthes purpurea var. corsica Rouy
Prenanthes tenuifolia L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Prenanthes tenuifolia L.
Prenanthes wolfiana Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prenanthes wolfiana Schur
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hasenlattich - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Prenanthes World Plants
Distribution: Norway, France, Andorra, Spain, Denmark, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Corsica, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Turkey (NE-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53