Species Details : Antistea elegans (Blackwall, 1841)

Accepted scientific name:
Antistea elegans (Blackwall, 1841) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antistea elegans  (Blackwall, 1841)
Synonyms:
Antistea elegans propinqua (Simon, 1875) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Hahniidae WSC
Genus Antistea WSC
Distribution: Europe, Turkey, Russia (Europe to South Siberia), Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15 00:00:00
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/12729
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58