Species Details : Quercus stenophylloides Hayata

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus stenophylloides Hayata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus stenophylloides  Hayata
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis stenophylloides (Hayata) Kudô & Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis stenophylloides (Hayata) Kudô & Masam.
Quercus salicina var. asiatica C.F.Shen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus salicina var. asiatica C.F.Shen
Quercus salicina var. stenophylloides (Hayata) S.S.Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus salicina var. stenophylloides (Hayata) S.S.Ying
Quercus stenophylla var. stenophylloides (Hayata) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus stenophylla var. stenophylloides (Hayata) A.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: Taiwan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53