Species Details : Nothocastoreum cretaceum (Lloyd) G. W. Beaton, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Nothocastoreum cretaceum (Lloyd) G. W. Beaton, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nothocastoreum cretaceum  (Lloyd) G. W. Beaton, 1984
Synonyms:
Castoreum cretaceum (Lloyd) G. Cunn., 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castoreum cretaceum (Lloyd) G. Cunn., 1932
Diploderma cretaceum Lloyd, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploderma cretaceum Lloyd, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hysterangiales Species Fungorum
Family Mesophelliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Nothocastoreum Species Fungorum
Distribution: New South Wales; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Nothocastoreum cretaceum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48