Species Details : Alburnoides varentsovi Bogutskaya & Coad, 2009

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides varentsovi Bogutskaya & Coad, 2009 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides varentsovi  Bogutskaya & Coad, 2009
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kopetdagi tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Turkmenistan in Ashkhabadka River at Ashgabat [Ashkhabad, Askhabad]) flowing northward from the Kopetdag Mountains.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65150
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39