Species Details : Dinarolacerta mosorensis (Kolombatovic, 1886)

Accepted scientific name:
Dinarolacerta mosorensis (Kolombatovic, 1886) (accepted name) 20 literature references for Dinarolacerta mosorensis  (Kolombatovic, 1886)
Synonyms:
Archaeolacerta mosorensis Arribas, 1999 (synonym)
Kacerta (Dinarolacerta) mosorensis Sindaco & Jeremcenko, 2008 (synonym)
Lacerta mosorensis Kolombatovic, 1886 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Prokletije-Gebirgseidechse Prokletije-Gebirgseidechse - -
Prokletijski gušter Prokletijski gušter - -
Prokletije rock lizard Prokletije rock lizard En -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lacertidae ReptileDB
Genus Dinarolacerta ReptileDB
Distribution: ALB-OO; YUG-BH; YUG-CR; YUG-MN
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 15-Dec-2015
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46