Species Details : Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)

Accepted scientific name:
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823) (accepted name) 117 literature references for Zootoca vivipara  (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Synonyms:
Lacerta chrysogastra Andrzejowski, 1832 (synonym)
Lacerta crocea Wolf In Sturm, 1805 (synonym)
Lacerta de guérin Cocteau, 1835 (synonym)
Lacerta de jacquin Cocteau, 1835 (synonym)
Lacerta fragilis Palmstruch & Swartz, 1808 (synonym)
Lacerta herseyi Austin, 1992 (synonym)
Lacerta montana Mikan In Sturm, 1805 (synonym)
Lacerta nigra Wolf In Sturm, 1805 (synonym)
Lacerta oedura Sheppard, 1804 (synonym)
Lacerta pyrrhogaster Merrem, 1820 (synonym)
Lacerta schreibersiana Milneedwards, 1829 (synonym)
Lacerta vivipara Von Jacquin, 1787 (synonym)
Lacerta vivipara barabensis Kashenko, 1902 (synonym)
Lacerta vivipara carniolica Werner, 1897 (synonym)
Lacerta vivipara gedulyi Fejerváryi, 1923 (synonym)
Lacerta vivipara pallida Fatio, 1872 (synonym)
Lacertus cinereus Lacépède, 1788 (synonym)
Zootica vivpara Stork, 1838 (synonym)
Zootoca alpina Tschudi, 1837 (synonym)
Zootoca montana Tschudi, 1837 (synonym)
Zootoca vivipara nigra Gray, 1857 (synonym)
Zootoca vivipara vivipara Cornetti Et Al., 2014 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zootoca vivipara carniolica (Mayer, Böhme, Tiedemann & Bischoff, 2000)
Zootoca vivipara louislantzi Arribas, 2009
Zootoca vivipara pannonica (Lac & Kluch, 1968)
Zootoca vivipara sachalinensis (Pereleshin & Terentjev, 1963)
Zootoca vivipara vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Waldeidechse Waldeidechse - -
European common lizard European common lizard En -
Viviparous Lizard Viviparous Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lacertidae ReptileDB
Genus Zootoca ReptileDB
Distribution: AUT-AU; BGM-BE; BGM-LU; BLT-ES; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BUL-OO; CHX-OO; CZE-CZ; DEN-OO; FIN-OO; FRA-FR; GER-OO; HUN-OO; IRE-IR; JAP-HK; KAZ-OO; MON-OO; NET-OO; NOR-OO; POL-OO; ROM-OO; SAK-OO; SPA-SP; SWE-OO; SWI-OO; UKR-UK; YUG-BH; YUG-CR; YUG-MA; YUG-MN; YUG-SE; YUG-SL
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 15-Dec-2015
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46