Species Details : Agaricus arvensis Schaeff., 1774

Accepted scientific name:
Agaricus arvensis Schaeff., 1774 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis  Schaeff., 1774
Synonyms:
Agaricus arvensis var. abruptus Peck, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. abruptus Peck, 1894
Agaricus arvensis var. arvensis Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. arvensis Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus arvensis subsp. arvensis Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis subsp. arvensis Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus arvensis f. arvensis Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis f. arvensis Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus arvensis var. exquisitus (Vittad.) Cetto, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. exquisitus (Vittad.) Cetto, 1988
Agaricus arvensis var. fragrans (Cleland & Cheel) C. J. Sheph., 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. fragrans (Cleland & Cheel) C. J. Sheph., 1969
Agaricus arvensis var. iodiformis (Cleland & Cheel) Southcott, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. iodiformis (Cleland & Cheel) Southcott, 1974
Agaricus arvensis f. ochraceus Britzelm., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis f. ochraceus Britzelm., 1897
Agaricus arvensis var. palustris A. H. Sm., 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. palustris A. H. Sm., 1940
Agaricus arvensis var. subarvensis Vasas, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. subarvensis Vasas, 1990
Agaricus arvensis var. umbrelloideus Bohus, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvensis var. umbrelloideus Bohus, 1974
Agaricus exquisitus Vittad., 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus exquisitus Vittad., 1835
Agaricus fissuratus F. H. Møller, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fissuratus F. H. Møller, 1952
Agaricus leucotrichus F. H. Møller, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus leucotrichus F. H. Møller, 1952
Fungus arvensis (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus arvensis (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898
Pratella arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pratella arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1878
Psalliota arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874
Psalliota arvensis var. albosquamosa W. G. Sm., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. albosquamosa W. G. Sm., 1910
Psalliota arvensis subsp. arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis subsp. arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874
Psalliota arvensis var. arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874
Psalliota arvensis f. arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis f. arvensis (Schaeff.) Gillet, 1874
Psalliota arvensis var. buchananii W. G. Sm., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. buchananii W. G. Sm., 1910
Psalliota arvensis f. epileata W. G. Sm., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis f. epileata W. G. Sm., 1910
Psalliota arvensis var. fragrans Cleland & Cheel, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. fragrans Cleland & Cheel, 1918
Psalliota arvensis var. fulva Kawam., 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. fulva Kawam., 1954
Psalliota arvensis var. iodoformis Cleland & Cheel, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. iodoformis Cleland & Cheel, 1918
Psalliota arvensis f. obesa W. G. Sm., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis f. obesa W. G. Sm., 1910
Psalliota arvensis f. ochrata Greiner, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis f. ochrata Greiner, 1953
Psalliota campestris var. arvensis (Schaeff.) Cheel, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota campestris var. arvensis (Schaeff.) Cheel, 1913
Psalliota fissurata F. H. Møller, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota fissurata F. H. Møller, 1952
Psalliota leucotricha F. H. Møller, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota leucotricha F. H. Møller, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Agaricus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Agaricus arvensis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48