Species Details : Meringopus attentorius (Panzer, 1804)

You selected Meringopus alboannulatus (Szepligeti, 1916). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Meringopus attentorius (Panzer, 1804) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meringopus attentorius  (Panzer, 1804)
Synonyms:
Meringopus alboannulatus (Szepligeti, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus alboannulatus (Szepligeti, 1916)
Meringopus confiscator (Fabricius, 1804) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus confiscator (Fabricius, 1804)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Meringopus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202276
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51