Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex nigra subsp. alpina (Gaudin) Lemke

Accepted scientific name:
Carex nigra subsp. alpina (Gaudin) Lemke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra subsp. alpina (Gaudin) Lemke
Synonyms:
Carex alpina Honck., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex alpina Honck., nom. illeg.
Carex cespitosa var. alpina Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa var. alpina Gaudin
Carex chlorocarpa Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex chlorocarpa Wimm.
Carex fusca var. stolonifera (Asch.) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fusca var. stolonifera (Asch.) C.Vicioso
Carex goodenowii var. miegevilleana Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii var. miegevilleana Rouy
Carex goodenowii subsp. stolonifera (Asch.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii subsp. stolonifera (Asch.) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex goodenowii var. stolonifera Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii var. stolonifera Asch.
Carex nigra var. alpicola Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra var. alpicola Beck
Carex nigra subsp. obesa (All.) H.P.Fuchs ex Janch., without full basionym ref. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra subsp. obesa (All.) H.P.Fuchs ex Janch., without full basionym ref.
Carex obesa All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex obesa All.
Carex stolonifera Hoppe, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex stolonifera Hoppe, nom. illeg.
Carex stolonifera subsp. alpina (Gaudin) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex stolonifera subsp. alpina (Gaudin) O.Schwarz
Carex vulgaris subsp. alpina (Gaudin) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris subsp. alpina (Gaudin) Arcang.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex nigra WCSP
Distribution: Austria; France; Germany; Italy; Spain; Switzerland; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52