Species Details : Alisma lanceolatum With.

Accepted scientific name:
Alisma lanceolatum With. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alisma lanceolatum  With.
Synonyms:
Alisma major var. lanceolatum (With.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma major var. lanceolatum (With.) Gray
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. aquaticum Glück (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. aquaticum Glück
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. lanceolatum (With.) Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. lanceolatum (With.) Mérat
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. lanceolatum (With.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. lanceolatum (With.) Rchb.
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. pumilum Glück, no Latin descr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. pumilum Glück, no Latin descr.
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Buchenau
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. stenophyllum Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. stenophyllum Asch. & Graebn.
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. terrestris Glück, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. terrestris Glück, nom. illeg.
Alisma stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Sam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Sam.
Alisma subcordatum var. stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma subcordatum var. stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Lunell
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Alisma WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; Chile Central; China North-Central; China South-Central; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Manchuria; Morocco; Netherlands; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Queensland; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Victoria; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Western Australia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52