Infraspecific Taxon Details : Scrophularia umbrosa subsp. robusta (Pennell) M. Qaiser & S. Khatoon

Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia umbrosa subsp. robusta (Pennell) M. Qaiser & S. Khatoon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia umbrosa subsp. robusta (Pennell) M. Qaiser & S. Khatoon
Synonyms:
Scrophularia robusta Pennell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia robusta Pennell
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Species Scrophularia umbrosa World Plants
Distribution: Iran, Afghanistan (Badakshan, Baghlan, Faryab, Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan, Laghman, Wardak, Parwan), Pakistan (Chitral, Dir, Swat, Drosh, etc.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55