Infraspecific Taxon Details : Equisetum variegatum subsp. alaskanum (A. A. Eat.) Hulten

Accepted scientific name:
Equisetum variegatum subsp. alaskanum (A. A. Eat.) Hulten (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Equisetum variegatum subsp. alaskanum (A. A. Eat.) Hulten
Synonyms:
Equisetum alaskanum (A. A. Eat.) Anderson (synonym)
Equisetum variegatum var. alaskanum A. A. Eat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum variegatum var. alaskanum A. A. Eat.
Hippochaete hyemalis var. alaskana (A. A. Eat.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete hyemalis var. alaskana (A. A. Eat.) Farw.
Hippochaete variegata subsp. alaskana (A. A. Eat.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete variegata subsp. alaskana (A. A. Eat.)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alaska-Schachtelhalm - -
Alaskan scouringrush En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Equisetales World Ferns
Family Equisetaceae World Ferns
Genus Equisetum World Ferns
Species Equisetum variegatum World Ferns
Distribution: China (Liaoning), W-Canada (British Columbia, Yukon), Alaska, Aleutes, NE-USA (Washington State, Oregon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53