Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex nigra subsp. intricata (Tineo) Rivas Mart.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex nigra subsp. intricata (Tineo) Rivas Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra subsp. intricata (Tineo) Rivas Mart.
Synonyms:
Carex cespitosa var. intricata (Tineo) Fiori & Paol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa var. intricata (Tineo) Fiori & Paol.
Carex fusca var. atlantica Litard. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fusca var. atlantica Litard. & Maire
Carex fusca var. carpetana C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fusca var. carpetana C.Vicioso
Carex fusca var. intricata (Tineo) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fusca var. intricata (Tineo) C.Vicioso
Carex fusca f. intricata (Tineo) Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fusca f. intricata (Tineo) Gamisans
Carex fusca subsp. intricata (Tineo) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fusca subsp. intricata (Tineo) Maire & Weiller
Carex goodenowii var. intricata (Tineo) H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii var. intricata (Tineo) H.Lindb.
Carex intricata Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intricata Tineo
Carex navasii Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex navasii Merino
Carex rigida var. intricata (Tineo) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rigida var. intricata (Tineo) Briq.
Carex rigida subsp. intricata (Tineo) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rigida subsp. intricata (Tineo) Nyman
Carex vulgaris var. intricata (Tineo) Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris var. intricata (Tineo) Boott
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex nigra WCSP
Distribution: Corse; Morocco; Sicilia; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52