Species Details : Hordeum stenostachys Godr.

Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum stenostachys Godr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum stenostachys  Godr.
Synonyms:
Critesion stenostachys (Godr.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion stenostachys (Godr.) Á.Löve
Hordeum chilense var. compressum (Griseb.) Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum chilense var. compressum (Griseb.) Hauman
Hordeum chilense f. elongatum Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum chilense f. elongatum Hauman
Hordeum chilense f. longiaristatum Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum chilense f. longiaristatum Hauman
Hordeum compressum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum compressum Griseb.
Hordeum compressum var. superatum Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum compressum var. superatum Hack.
Hordeum muticum var. compressum (Griseb.) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum muticum var. compressum (Griseb.) Thell.
Hordeum muticum var. superatum (Hack.) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum muticum var. superatum (Hack.) Thell.
Hordeum nodosum var. parviflorum (Hack.) Henrard & Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum nodosum var. parviflorum (Hack.) Henrard & Thell.
Hordeum secalinum var. parviflorum Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum secalinum var. parviflorum Hack.
Hordeum secalinum var. puberulum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum secalinum var. puberulum Kuntze
Hordeum secalinum var. scabriusculum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum secalinum var. scabriusculum Kuntze
Hordeum stenostachys var. superatum (Hack.) Thell. ex Stuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum stenostachys var. superatum (Hack.) Thell. ex Stuck.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Brazil South; Cape Provinces; Free State; Uruguay
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52