Species Details : Enkianthus cernuus (Sieb. & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook. fil. ex Makino

Accepted scientific name:
Enkianthus cernuus (Sieb. & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook. fil. ex Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enkianthus cernuus  (Sieb. & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook. fil. ex Makino
Synonyms:
Enkianthus meisteria Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enkianthus meisteria Maxim.
Meisteria cernua Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meisteria cernua Sieb. & Zucc.
Tritomodon cernuus (Sieb. & Zucc.) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritomodon cernuus (Sieb. & Zucc.) Honda
Infraspecific taxon: Enkianthus cernuus rubens (Maxim.) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Enkianthus World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Shikoku, Kyushu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54