Species Details : Anagyris foetida L.

Accepted scientific name:
Anagyris foetida L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Anagyris foetida  L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bean Trefoil - -
Bean Clover English -
Mediterranean Stinkbush English -
Stinking Wood English -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Anagyris CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Balearic Is; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); France-F.E.; Greece; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Jordan; Kriti; Lebanon; Libya; Malta; Mauritius; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain-F.E.; Syria; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yemen; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27