Species Details : Carex elata All.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex elata All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex elata  All.
Synonyms:
Carex cespitosa var. elata (All.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa var. elata (All.) Fiori
Infraspecific taxon: Carex elata subsp. elata
Carex elata subsp. omskiana (Meinsh.) Jalas
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52