Species Details : Melica amethystina Pourr.

Accepted scientific name:
Melica amethystina Pourr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melica amethystina  Pourr.
Synonyms:
Dalucum bauhini (All.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalucum bauhini (All.) Bubani
Melica bauhini All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica bauhini All.
Melica litoralis Phil., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica litoralis Phil., nom. illeg.
Melica setacea Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica setacea Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Melica WCSP
Distribution: Baleares; France; Italy; Spain; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52