Species Details : Hypericum nummularium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum nummularium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypericum nummularium  L.
Synonyms:
Adenosepalum nummularium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenosepalum nummularium (L.) Fourr.
Hypericum nummulariifolium Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum nummulariifolium Bub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Distribution: SW- & SE-France, N-Spain, ?NW-Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55