Species Details : Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus retrofractus  (L.) Torr.
Synonyms:
Cyperus dipsaciformis Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus dipsaciformis Fernald
Cyperus retrofractus var. dipsaciformis (Fernald) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus retrofractus var. dipsaciformis (Fernald) Kük.
Mariscus retrofractus (L.) Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus retrofractus (L.) Vahl
Scirpus retrofractus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus retrofractus L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Delaware; District of Columbia; Georgia; Kentucky; Louisiana; Maryland; Missouri; New Jersey; North Carolina; Ohio; Pennsylvania; South Carolina; Tennessee; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52