Species Details : Pichonia lecomtei (Guillaumin) T.D.Penn.

Accepted scientific name:
Pichonia lecomtei (Guillaumin) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pichonia lecomtei  (Guillaumin) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Lucuma lecomtei Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma lecomtei Guillaumin
Pouteria lecomtei (Guillaumin) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria lecomtei (Guillaumin) Baehni
Pouteria novocaledonica var. lecomtei (Guillaumin) Erlee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria novocaledonica var. lecomtei (Guillaumin) Erlee
Rhamnoluma lecomtei (Guillaumin) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamnoluma lecomtei (Guillaumin) Aubrév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae WCSP
Genus Pichonia WCSP
Distribution: New Caledonia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53