Species Details : Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)

Accepted scientific name:
Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ischnochiton rissoi  (Payraudeau, 1826)
Synonyms:
Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Polyplacophora WoRMS Mollusca
Order Chitonida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Chitonoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Ischnochitonidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Ischnochiton WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 26-Jul-2018
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=848021
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57