Species Details : Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan

Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus bulbosus  Gouan
Synonyms:
Alopecurus bulbosus var. macrostachyos (Poir.) Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus bulbosus var. macrostachyos (Poir.) Coss. & Durieu
Alopecurus bulbosus subsp. macrostachyos (Poir.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus bulbosus subsp. macrostachyos (Poir.) Trab.
Alopecurus macrostachyos Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus macrostachyos Poir.
Alopecurus palustris subsp. bulbosus (Gouan) Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus palustris subsp. bulbosus (Gouan) Syme
Alopecurus salditanus Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus salditanus Trab.
Tozzettia nodosa Bubani, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tozzettia nodosa Bubani, nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Alopecurus WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Belgium; Corse; France; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Morocco; Netherlands; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52