Species Details : Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.

Accepted scientific name:
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe aquatica  (L.) Poir.
Synonyms:
Ligusticum phellandrium (Lam.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum phellandrium (Lam.) Crantz
Oenanthe aquatica var. batrachiifolia A. A. Bobrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe aquatica var. batrachiifolia A. A. Bobrov
Oenanthe phellandrium Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe phellandrium Lam.
Oenanthe phellandrium var. microcarpum Beck (synonym)
Phellandrium aquaticum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellandrium aquaticum L.
Phellandrium aquaticum var. microcarpum (Beck) Bertova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellandrium aquaticum var. microcarpum (Beck) Bertova
Phellandrium divaricatum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellandrium divaricatum Gilib.
Selinum phellandrium (Lam.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum phellandrium (Lam.) E. H. L. Krause
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fineleaf waterdropwort - -
Gemeiner Wasserfenchel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Oenanthe World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faeroe Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland (incl. Northern Ireland), Switzerland, Netherlands, +Spain, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Sweden, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, E-, S-, NW- & N-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Moldavia, Georgia [Caucasus], Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, S-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), USA (I) (District of Columbia (I), Maryland (I), Ohio (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53