Species Details : Ceuthonectes bulbiseta Apostolov, 2002

Accepted scientific name:
Ceuthonectes bulbiseta Apostolov, 2002 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Parastenocaris bulbiseta (Apostolov, 2002) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Harpacticoida WoRMS Copepoda
Family Canthocamptidae WoRMS Copepoda
Genus Ceuthonectes WoRMS Copepoda
Distribution: France
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gaviria-Melo, Santiago, 27-Aug-2017
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2019). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=362063
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56