Infraspecific Taxon Details : Frangula alnus subsp. pontica (Boiss.) P. H. Davis & Yalt.

Accepted scientific name:
Frangula alnus subsp. pontica (Boiss.) P. H. Davis & Yalt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Frangula alnus subsp. pontica (Boiss.) P. H. Davis & Yalt.
Synonyms:
Frangula pontica (Boiss.) Grubov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Frangula pontica (Boiss.) Grubov
Rhamnus pontica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamnus pontica Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Frangula World Plants
Species Frangula alnus World Plants
Distribution: Anatolia, Lebanon / Syria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55