Species Details : Doronicum pardalianches L.

Accepted scientific name:
Doronicum pardalianches L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Doronicum pardalianches  L.
Synonyms:
Doronicum cordatum Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Doronicum cordatum Lam.
Doronicum cordifolium Stokes (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Doronicum cordifolium Stokes
Doronicum latifolium Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doronicum latifolium Bub.
Doronicum matthioli Tausch. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doronicum matthioli Tausch. ex Rchb.
Doronicum procurrens Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doronicum procurrens Dum.
Doronicum scorpioides Lapeyr. ex Willk. & Lange (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Doronicum scorpioides Lapeyr. ex Willk. & Lange
Doronicum toxicarium Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doronicum toxicarium Salisb.
Senecio pardalianches (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio pardalianches (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kriechende Gemswurz - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Doronicum World Plants
Distribution: England (I), Ireland (I), Northern Ireland (I), Sweden (I), France, Andorra, Spain, Denmark (I), Netherlands (I), Belgium (I), Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Poland (I), Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, Jammu & Kashmir (I), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I)), India (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53