Species Details : Maerua apetala (Roth) M. Jacobs

Accepted scientific name:
Maerua apetala (Roth) M. Jacobs (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maerua apetala  (Roth) M. Jacobs
Synonyms:
Capparis apetala Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis apetala Roth
Capparis linifolia Roxb. (synonym)
Crateva apetala (Roth) Spreng. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crateva apetala (Roth) Spreng.
Maerua linearis (DC.) Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maerua linearis (DC.) Pax
Niebuhria apetala (Roth) Dunn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Niebuhria apetala (Roth) Dunn
Niebuhria linearis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Niebuhria linearis DC.
Niebuhria linifolia Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Niebuhria linifolia Voigt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Capparaceae World Plants
Genus Maerua World Plants
Distribution: India (Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54