Species Details : Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827

Accepted scientific name:
Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Corvus macrorhynchos  Wagler, 1827
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Corvus macrorhynchos colonorum Swinhoe, 1864
Corvus macrorhynchos connectens Stresemann, 1916
Corvus macrorhynchos intermedius Adams, 1859
Corvus macrorhynchos japonensis Bonaparte, 1850
Corvus macrorhynchos macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
Corvus macrorhynchos mandshuricus Buturlin, 1913
Corvus macrorhynchos osai Ogawa, 1905
Corvus macrorhynchos philippinus (Bonaparte, 1853)
Corvus macrorhynchos tibetosinensis O. Kleinschmidt & Weigold, 1922
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Large-billed Crow English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Corvidae ITIS Global
Genus Corvus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559503
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42