Species Details : Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus

Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus woodii  (Hance) A.Camus
Synonyms:
Lithocarpus loheri A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus loheri A.Camus
Quercus woodii Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus woodii Hance
Synaedrys woodii (Hance) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys woodii (Hance) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Lithocarpus WCSP
Distribution: Philippines
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53