Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ligularia sibirica subsp. arctica (Pojark.) V. G. Sergienko

Accepted scientific name:
Ligularia sibirica subsp. arctica (Pojark.) V. G. Sergienko (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ligularia sibirica subsp. arctica (Pojark.) V. G. Sergienko
Synonyms:
Ligularia arctica Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligularia arctica Pojark.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Ligularia World Plants
Species Ligularia sibirica World Plants
Distribution: N-European Russia, Siberia (W-Siberia), Urals
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53