Infraspecific Taxon Details : Trifolium pratense var. sativum Schreb.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium pratense var. sativum Schreb. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trifolium pratense var. sativum Schreb.
Synonyms:
Trifolium baeticum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium baeticum Boiss.
Trifolium sativum (Schreb.)Crome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium sativum (Schreb.)Crome
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Punane Ristik Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarkanais Abolins Latvian Latvia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Krasnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Kulturnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Posevnoi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Konyushina Posivna Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Species Trifolium pratense CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Armenia; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Canada; Estonia; Finland; Great Britain; Gruzia; Iran; Iraq; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Mongolia; Morocco; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Tadzhikistan; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38