Species Details : Saxifraga pentadactylis Lapeyr.

Accepted scientific name:
Saxifraga pentadactylis Lapeyr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga pentadactylis  Lapeyr.
Synonyms:
Saxifraga caespitosa Asso (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga caespitosa Asso
Saxifraga ceratophylla Willd. ex Engl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga ceratophylla Willd. ex Engl.
Saxifraga digitata Lapeyr. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga digitata Lapeyr. ex Steud.
Saxifraga sudrei Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga sudrei Rouy
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fünffinger-Steinbrech - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Saxifraga World Plants
Distribution: SW-France (E-Pyrenees), N- & C-Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56