Species Details : Goniobranchus collingwoodi (Rudman, 1987)

Accepted scientific name:
Goniobranchus collingwoodi (Rudman, 1987) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Goniobranchus collingwoodi  (Rudman, 1987)
Synonyms:
Chromodoris collingwoodi Rudman, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromodoris collingwoodi Rudman, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Nudibranchia WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Doridoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Chromodorididae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Goniobranchus WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Indian Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 21-Apr-2012
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=597330
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57