Infraspecific Taxon Details : Jacobaea maritima subsp. maritima

Accepted scientific name:
Jacobaea maritima subsp. maritima (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea maritima subsp. maritima
Synonyms:
Cineraria acanthifolia Rchb. (synonym)
Cineraria calvescens Nym. (synonym)
Cineraria ceratophylla Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria ceratophylla Ten.
Cineraria maritima L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria maritima L.
Jacobaea tomentosa Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea tomentosa Moench
Leucoseris maritimus (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucoseris maritimus (L.) Fourr.
Senecio acanthifolius Kostel. (ambiguous synonym)
Senecio ambiguus DC. (ambiguous synonym)
Senecio anthorifolius Presl ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio anthorifolius Presl ex Rchb.
Senecio aquaticus Boiss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio aquaticus Boiss.
Senecio bicolor subsp. cineraria (DC.) Chater (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio bicolor subsp. cineraria (DC.) Chater
Senecio bicolor var. plattii (Meikle) Matthews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio bicolor var. plattii (Meikle) Matthews
Senecio borysthenius Andrz. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio borysthenius Andrz. ex DC.
Senecio chrysanthemifolius Moretti (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio chrysanthemifolius Moretti
Senecio cineraria DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio cineraria DC.
Senecio cineraria var. plattii Meikle (synonym)
Senecio erucifolius Kunze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio erucifolius Kunze
Senecio gibbosus subsp. cineraria (DC.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & Soldano (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio gibbosus subsp. cineraria (DC.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio jacobaea Kunze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio jacobaea Kunze
Senecio maritimus (L.) Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio maritimus (L.) Rchb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cineraria - -
Weißfilziges Greiskraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Jacobaea World Plants
Species Jacobaea maritima World Plants
Distribution: England, Channel Isl., Ireland, Northern Ireland, Sweden, France, Portugal, Spain, Baleares (Ibiza & Formentera, Mallorca, Menorca), Gibraltar, Netherlands, Belgium, Monaco, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Poland, Hungary, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Azores (Flores Isl., Graciosa, Pico, Sao Jorge, Sao Miguel, Sta. Maria, Terceira), Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Cyprus, Crimea (I), Colombia (I), Cuba (I), Hispaniola (I), Honduras (I), Java (I), India (I), New Zealand (I), Chatham Isl. (I), Canary Isl. (I) (Gran Canaria (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53