Species Details : Meringopus calescens (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Accepted scientific name:
Meringopus calescens (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meringopus calescens  (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Meringopus crassitarsis (Habermehl, 1918) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus crassitarsis (Habermehl, 1918)
Meringopus nevadensis (Seyrig, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus nevadensis (Seyrig, 1928)
Meringopus tuberculipes (Rudow, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus tuberculipes (Rudow, 1886)
Infraspecific taxon: Meringopus calescens persicus Heinrich, 1937
Meringopus calescens robustus (Cresson, 1864)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Meringopus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90187049
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51