Species Details : Reticunassa hanraveni (Kool & Dekker, 2006)

Accepted scientific name:
Reticunassa hanraveni (Kool & Dekker, 2006) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reticunassa hanraveni  (Kool & Dekker, 2006)
Synonyms:
Nassarius hanraveni Kool & Dekker, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nassarius hanraveni Kool & Dekker, 2006
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Neogastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Buccinoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Nassariidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Reticunassa WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 16-Feb-2017
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=955753
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57