Species Details : Ranunculus platanifolius L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus platanifolius L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus platanifolius  L.
Synonyms:
Hecatonia platanifolia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hecatonia platanifolia Schur
Ranula platanifolia Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranula platanifolia Fourr.
Ranunculus aconitifolius subsp. platanifolius (L.) Bonnier & Uyens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus aconitifolius subsp. platanifolius (L.) Bonnier & Uyens
Ranunculus aconitifolius var. platanifolius (L.) Pacz. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Platanenblättriger Hahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, W-Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sweden, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55