Species Details : Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn.

Accepted scientific name:
Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhagadiolus stellatus  (L.) Gaertn.
Synonyms:
Cichorium rhagadiolus (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cichorium rhagadiolus (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Lapsana lampsanifolia Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana lampsanifolia Mill.
Lapsana ramosissima Cr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana ramosissima Cr.
Lapsana rhagadiolus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana rhagadiolus L.
Lapsana stellata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana stellata L.
Rhagadiolus intermedius Ten. (synonym)
Rhagadiolus lampsanifolius Mirb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhagadiolus lampsanifolius Mirb.
Rhagadiolus lampsanoides Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhagadiolus lampsanoides Desf.
Rhagadiolus leiocarpus (DC.) Bonnier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhagadiolus leiocarpus (DC.) Bonnier
Rhagadiolus lyratus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhagadiolus lyratus Lam.
Rhagadiolus rhagadiolus (L.) Dörfler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhagadiolus rhagadiolus (L.) Dörfler
Rhagadiolus rigidus Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhagadiolus rigidus Pomel
Rhagadiolus stellatus var. leiocarpus DC. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Rhagadiolus stellatus var. hebelaenus DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Camarroja - -
Sternlattich - -
Star-hawkbit En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Rhagadiolus World Plants
Distribution: England, France, Portugal, Spain, Baleares (Ibiza & Formentera, Mallorca, Menorca), Belgium, Germany, Switzerland, Monaco, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Poland, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Israel (coastal W-Israel), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia), Israel (Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert, Negev Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera), USA (I) (California (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53