Species Details : Thymus nervosus J.Gay ex Willk.

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus nervosus J.Gay ex Willk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus nervosus  J.Gay ex Willk.
Synonyms:
Thymus confertus (Gren. & Godr.) Velen., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus confertus (Gren. & Godr.) Velen., nom. superfl.
Thymus serpyllum var. confertus Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. confertus Gren. & Godr.
Thymus serpyllum subsp. nervosus (J.Gay ex Willk.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum subsp. nervosus (J.Gay ex Willk.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: France; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53