Species Details : Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link

Accepted scientific name:
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anogramma leptophylla  (L.) Link
Synonyms:
Acrostichum leptophyllum (L.) Lam. & DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum leptophyllum (L.) Lam. & DC.
Anogramma caespitosa Pic. Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anogramma caespitosa Pic. Serm.
Anogramma guatemalensis (Domin) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anogramma guatemalensis (Domin) C. Chr.
Asplenium geminaria Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium geminaria Bory
Asplenium leptophyllum (L.) Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium leptophyllum (L.) Sw.
Dicranodium leptophyllum (L.) Newm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicranodium leptophyllum (L.) Newm.
Didymochlaena lunulata var. microphylla J. Bommer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymochlaena lunulata var. microphylla J. Bommer
Grammitis adiantoides Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammitis adiantoides Griff.
Grammitis leptophylla (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammitis leptophylla (L.) Sw.
Gymnogramma chaerophylla var. cryptogrammoides Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnogramma chaerophylla var. cryptogrammoides Christ
Gymnogramma leptophylla (L.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnogramma leptophylla (L.) Desv.
Gymnogramma leptophylla var. mexicana Mart. & Gal. (synonym)
Gymnogramma leptophylla var. pinnata Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnogramma leptophylla var. pinnata Maire
Gymnogramma novae-zealandiae Col. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnogramma novae-zealandiae Col.
Hemionitis leptophylla (L.) Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemionitis leptophylla (L.) Lag.
Osmunda leptophylla (L.) Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmunda leptophylla (L.) Sav.
Pityrogramma guatemalensis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pityrogramma guatemalensis Domin
Pityrogramma leptophylla (L.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pityrogramma leptophylla (L.) Domin
Polypodium leptophyllum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium leptophyllum L.
Tarachia geminaria (Bory) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia geminaria (Bory) C. Presl
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Annual fern - -
Dünnblättriger Nacktfarn - -
Helecho de tiempo - -
Jersey fern En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Anogramma World Ferns
Distribution: Channel Isl., Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Albania, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Turkey (Anatolia), Cyprus, Lebanon, Israel, Palestine, Iran, Iraq, Saudi Arabia, E-Afghanistan, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, SE-Egypt, Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas, Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, Hierro, La Palma Isl.), Cape Verde Isl. (Santo Antao Isl., Ilha de Sao Nicolau, Ilha de Sao Tiago, Fogo Isl.), Mauritania, Nigeria, Cameroon, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Congo (Brazzaville), D.R. Congo (Zaire), Sudan, Ethiopia, Djibouti, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Angola, Malawi, E-Zimbabwe, Namibia, South Africa (Mpulamanga, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., N-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Madagascar, Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus] (Samegrelo, Guria, Adzharia), Armenia, Azerbajian, Turkmenistan, China (Yunnan), Taiwan, India (Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu), Pakistan, Java, Sri Lanka, Lesser Sunda Isl. (Timor), Australia (South Australia, New South Wales, Western Australia, Tasmania, Victoria), New Zealand (North Isl., South Isl.), Costa Rica, Mexico (Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Colima, Durango, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Veracruz), Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53