Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. psychrophila (Schltr.) Holub

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. psychrophila (Schltr.) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. psychrophila (Schltr.) Holub
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza fuchsii var. psychrophila (Schltr.) B.Bock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fuchsii var. psychrophila (Schltr.) B.Bock
Dactylorhiza fuchsii var. psychrophila (Schltr.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fuchsii var. psychrophila (Schltr.) Soó
Dactylorhiza maculata var. psychrophila (Schltr.) Vöth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza maculata var. psychrophila (Schltr.) Vöth
Dactylorhiza psychrophila (Schltr.) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza psychrophila (Schltr.) Aver.
Orchis maculata var. curvifolia E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. curvifolia E.G.Camus
Orchis maculata var. psychrophila Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. psychrophila Schltr.
Orchis maculata f. recurvifolia Brenner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata f. recurvifolia Brenner
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza fuchsii WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Buryatiya; Czechoslovakia; Finland; France; Germany; Italy; Krasnoyarsk; North European Russi; Norway; Romania; Sweden; Switzerland; West Siberia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52