Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex nigra subsp. juncea (Fr.) Soó

Accepted scientific name:
Carex nigra subsp. juncea (Fr.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra subsp. juncea (Fr.) Soó
Synonyms:
Carex cespitosa subsp. wiluica (Meinsh. ex Maack) Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa subsp. wiluica (Meinsh. ex Maack) Krylov
Carex goodenowii var. juncea (Fr.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii var. juncea (Fr.) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex goodenowii subsp. juncea (Fr.) Lindm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii subsp. juncea (Fr.) Lindm.
Carex goodenowii var. juncella (Fr.) Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii var. juncella (Fr.) Crép.
Carex goodenowii f. zonata (F.Nyl.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex goodenowii f. zonata (F.Nyl.) Kük.
Carex juncella (Fr.) Th.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex juncella (Fr.) Th.Fr.
Carex juncella subsp. wiluica (Meinsh. ex Maack) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex juncella subsp. wiluica (Meinsh. ex Maack) T.V.Egorova
Carex kolymaensis Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex kolymaensis Kük.
Carex nigra var. juncea (Fr.) Hyl., no basionym page ref. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra var. juncea (Fr.) Hyl., no basionym page ref.
Carex nigra subsp. juncella (Fr.) Lemke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra subsp. juncella (Fr.) Lemke
Carex nigra subsp. wiluica (Meinsh. ex Maack) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nigra subsp. wiluica (Meinsh. ex Maack) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Carex rigida var. juncea (Fr.) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rigida var. juncea (Fr.) L.H.Bailey
Carex stolonifera subsp. juncella (Fr.) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex stolonifera subsp. juncella (Fr.) O.Schwarz
Carex vulgaris var. juncea (Fr.) Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris var. juncea (Fr.) Hartm.
Carex vulgaris subsp. juncea Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris subsp. juncea Fr.
Carex vulgaris f. juncella (Fr.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris f. juncella (Fr.) Kük.
Carex vulgaris subsp. juncella Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris subsp. juncella Fr.
Carex vulgaris var. zonata (F.Nyl.) Nyl. & Saelán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris var. zonata (F.Nyl.) Nyl. & Saelán
Carex vulgaris subsp. zonata F.Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris subsp. zonata F.Nyl.
Carex wiluica Meinsh. ex Maack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex wiluica Meinsh. ex Maack
Carex wiluica subsp. europaea Gorodkov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex wiluica subsp. europaea Gorodkov
Carex zonata F.Nyl., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex zonata F.Nyl., pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex nigra WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Baltic States; Belarus; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; Froyar; Germany; Iceland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Mongolia; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52