Species Details : Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seemen) A.Camus

Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seemen) A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii  (Seemen) A.Camus
Synonyms:
Lithocarpus borneensis (Merr.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus borneensis (Merr.) Rehder
Lithocarpus clementis (Merr.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus clementis (Merr.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus crateriformis Merr. ex A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus crateriformis Merr. ex A.Camus
Lithocarpus ochraceus (Schottky) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus ochraceus (Schottky) A.Camus
Pasania clementis (Merr.) Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania clementis (Merr.) Schottky
Pasania ochracea Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania ochracea Schottky
Quercus borneensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus borneensis Merr.
Quercus clementis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus clementis Merr.
Quercus nieuwenhuisii Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus nieuwenhuisii Seemen
Quercus ochracea (Schottky) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ochracea (Schottky) Merr.
Synaedrys clementis (Merr.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys clementis (Merr.) Koidz.
Synaedrys nieuwenhuisii (Seemen) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys nieuwenhuisii (Seemen) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Lithocarpus WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Philippines
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53