Species Details : Radiola linoides Roth

Accepted scientific name:
Radiola linoides Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Radiola linoides  Roth
Synonyms:
Linodes radiola Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linodes radiola Kuntze
Linum exiguum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum exiguum Salisb.
Linum millegranum S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum millegranum S. F. Gray
Linum multiflorum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum multiflorum Lam.
Linum radiola L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum radiola L.
Linum tetrapetalum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum tetrapetalum Gilib.
Millegrana radiola (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Millegrana radiola (L.) Druce
Radiola dichotoma Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radiola dichotoma Moench
Radiola filiformis Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radiola filiformis Dulac
Radiola linoidea St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radiola linoidea St. Lag.
Radiola millegrana Sm. (synonym)
Radiola multiflora (Lam.) Aschers. (synonym)
Radiola radiola (L.) Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radiola radiola (L.) Karst.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Linillo - -
Zwerg-Lein - -
Allseed En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Radiola World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, +Germany, Ireland, +Switzerland, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, C- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, European Turkey, Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Hierro, La Palma Isl.), Cameroon, S-Tanzania, N-Malawi, S-Ethiopia, USA (I) (Maine (I)), Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55