Species Details : Atypus piceus (Sulzer, 1776)

Accepted scientific name:
Atypus piceus (Sulzer, 1776) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atypus piceus  (Sulzer, 1776)
Synonyms:
Atypus thaleri (Braun, 1963) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Atypidae WSC
Genus Atypus WSC
Distribution: Europe (France to Russia), Iran
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15 00:00:00
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/5499
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58